Manulife Home Country Youtube
Manulife Cambodia opens new office in Kampong Cham City
Kampong Cham City, Cambodia - Manulife opened its fourth office in Cambodia in Kampong Cham City on April 27, 2016 as it continues to expand and meet growing demand for financial planning and protection solutions  by customers there.
This new office at Kampong Cham City follows Manulife’s first office in Phnom Penh City which was opened in June 2012, its second in Siem Reap City in December 2014, and third in Battambang province in October 2015.
Robert Elliott, Chief Executive Officer and General Manager of Manulife Cambodia, said: “Manulife continues to grow and strengthen its brand and presence, and increase its footprint and customer base in key provinces in Cambodia. We want to be where our customers are so we continue to build our business through organic growth.”
“This branch expansion reflects Manulife’s unwaving commitment to help families in Cambodia build a better future through income protection, savings and building funds for their childrens’ education.”