Over the past years, Sadat has been very passionate about developing people by helping them perform better at their jobs, leading to a greater sense of fulfillment and opening up career opportunities.
Chief Distribution Officer
Sabrina joined Manulife Cambodia in 2023 as Chief Agency Officer and was instrumental in rebuilding and transforming the Agency business. She was appointed Chief Distribution Officer and expanded her role to lead the Bancassurance business in 2024.
Sabrina joined Manulife in 2020 as Head of Distribution Learning & Development, Asia Segment. She was appointed AVP of Emerging Markets, Asia, in June 2021. In this role, Sabrina is responsible for leading business initiatives aligned with EM's Bold Ambition strategy, working closely with country leaders across Cambodia, India, Indonesia, Malaysia, Myanmar, Philippines, and Vietnam. Sabrina is responsible for the execution of strategic initiatives, business management and transformation.
Before joining Manulife, Sabrina spent over the 7 years with AIA group, where she led various business transformation taskforce, including the development of premier training system to develop full-time quality agent. She was also one of the key team members in the AIA Cambodia business set up with the country’s first full-time professional agency force focusing on protection solutions and the development of Cambodia's local agency executive team.